2018 Fall South Sound United League
Team Schedules - Boys Under 16 Division 3  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Total
Points
Goals AgainstGoal DiffGoals For
 A7 : TUSK FC B033333333333031337 16  38  54 
 A1 : Fircrest Eagles3303303103331329 23  34  57 
 A4 : UP Thunder0333333000333 27 20  32  52 
 A2 : FWFC B03 Chaos0033330133313026 27  20  47 
 A3 : LSDSC Lakewood United 033030003330310 19 28  10  38 
 A5 : Vashon SeaDogs B03/043300000133000 13 45  -16  29 
 A6 : Norpoint Force0000030100000 4 85  -65  20 
 A8 : CFSC Hays - B03000000000000303 86  -53  33 

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665435  Whittier Elementary  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A2Fircrest Eagles 4 vs.FWFC B03 Chaos2

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665436  McMurray Middle School  12:00 AM  A A5 vs A6Vashon SeaDogs B03/04 5 vs.Norpoint Force2
 665434  Fort Steilacoom Park  11:00 AM  A A3 vs A8LSDSC Lakewood United 03 1 vs.CFSC Hays - B030
 665433  Chambers Creek Park and Fields  01:00 PM  A A4 vs A7UP Thunder 0 vs.TUSK FC B033

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665437  TBD   --    --  A6 vs A7Norpoint Force 1 vs.TUSK FC B0310
 665439  Fort Steilacoom Park  09:00 AM  B A3 vs A1LSDSC Lakewood United 03 1 vs.Fircrest Eagles4
 665440  Southwood  12:00 PM  1 A8 vs A5CFSC Hays - B03 2 vs.Vashon SeaDogs B03/046
 665438  Celebration Park  01:00 PM  7 A2 vs A4FWFC B03 Chaos 1 vs.UP Thunder3

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665444  Meeker Middle School  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2Norpoint Force 2 vs.FWFC B03 Chaos7

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665443  Chambers Creek Park and Fields  10:00 AM  A A4 vs A1UP Thunder 3 vs.Fircrest Eagles2
 665442  Foster High School  10:30 AM  HS A7 vs A8TUSK FC B03 7 vs.CFSC Hays - B030
 665441  McMurray Middle School  02:00 PM  A A5 vs A3Vashon SeaDogs B03/04 2 vs.LSDSC Lakewood United 035

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665445  Whittier Elementary  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A5Fircrest Eagles 5 vs.Vashon SeaDogs B03/041

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665447  Southwood  10:00 AM  1 A8 vs A2CFSC Hays - B03 1 vs.FWFC B03 Chaos8
 665448  Meeker Middle School  12:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Norpoint Force 0 vs.UP Thunder10
 665446  Foster High School  01:00 PM  HS A7 vs A3TUSK FC B03 2 vs.LSDSC Lakewood United 030

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665450  Whittier Elementary  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A6Fircrest Eagles 12 vs.Norpoint Force2

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665449  Southwood  10:00 AM  1 A8 vs A4CFSC Hays - B03 0 vs.UP Thunder12
 665451  Foster High School  10:30 AM  HS A7 vs A5TUSK FC B03 5 vs.Vashon SeaDogs B03/040
 665452  Todd Beamer  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3FWFC B03 Chaos 3 vs.LSDSC Lakewood United 032

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665453  Starfire Sports Complex  09:00 AM  5 A7 vs A1TUSK FC B03 3 vs.Fircrest Eagles2

Bracket - Sunday, October 14, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665456  Fort Steilacoom Park  09:00 AM  A A3 vs A4LSDSC Lakewood United 03 4 vs.UP Thunder7
 665455  Vashon High School  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A2Vashon SeaDogs B03/04 1 vs.FWFC B03 Chaos3
 665454  Southwood  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6CFSC Hays - B03 4 vs.Norpoint Force8

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665457  Fort Steilacoom Park  01:00 PM  A A3 vs A6LSDSC Lakewood United 03 4 vs.Norpoint Force0

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665458  Sacajawea Middle School  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A7FWFC B03 Chaos 1 vs.TUSK FC B032
 665460  Chambers Creek Park and Fields  10:30 AM  B A4 vs A5UP Thunder 3 vs.Vashon SeaDogs B03/040
 665459  Whittier Elementary  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A8Fircrest Eagles 8 vs.CFSC Hays - B033

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665464  Meeker Middle School  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A5Norpoint Force 3 vs.Vashon SeaDogs B03/043

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665462  Southwood  10:00 AM  1 A8 vs A3CFSC Hays - B03 5 vs.LSDSC Lakewood United 0312
 665461  Foster High School  12:45 PM  HS A7 vs A4TUSK FC B03 4 vs.UP Thunder2
 665463  Saghalie Middle School  04:00 PM  1 A2 vs A1FWFC B03 Chaos 1 vs.Fircrest Eagles1

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665467  Whittier Elementary  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A3Fircrest Eagles 1 vs.LSDSC Lakewood United 033

Bracket - Sunday, November 04, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665466  Curtis High School  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A2UP Thunder 2 vs.FWFC B03 Chaos3
 665465  Foster High School  01:00 PM  HS A7 vs A6TUSK FC B03 4 vs.Norpoint Force0
 665468  Vashon High School  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Vashon SeaDogs B03/04 4 vs.CFSC Hays - B033

Bracket - Sunday, November 11, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665470  Southwood  10:00 AM  1 A8 vs A7CFSC Hays - B03 3 vs.TUSK FC B037
 665469  Fort Steilacoom Park  01:00 PM  A A3 vs A5LSDSC Lakewood United 03 1 vs.Vashon SeaDogs B03/042
 665472  Saghalie Middle School  02:00 PM  1 A2 vs A6FWFC B03 Chaos 6 vs.Norpoint Force0
 665471  Whittier Elementary  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A4Fircrest Eagles 2 vs.UP Thunder1

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665473  Vashon High School  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1Vashon SeaDogs B03/04 1 vs.Fircrest Eagles5

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665475  Saghalie Middle School  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A8FWFC B03 Chaos 4 vs.CFSC Hays - B032
 665474  Fort Steilacoom Park  11:00 AM  A A3 vs A7LSDSC Lakewood United 03 3 vs.TUSK FC B030
 665476  Curtis High School  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A6UP Thunder 5 vs.Norpoint Force0

Bracket - Saturday, December 01, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665478  Meeker Middle School  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A1Norpoint Force 0 vs.Fircrest Eagles7

Bracket - Sunday, December 02, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665479  Vashon High School  02:00 AM  1 A5 vs A7Vashon SeaDogs B03/04 2 vs.TUSK FC B033
 665480  Fort Steilacoom Park  09:00 AM  B A3 vs A2LSDSC Lakewood United 03 2 vs.FWFC B03 Chaos2
 665477  Curtis High School  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A8UP Thunder 4 vs.CFSC Hays - B031

Bracket - Saturday, December 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665481  Wilson HS  10:00 AM  2 A1 vs A7Fircrest Eagles 1 vs.TUSK FC B031
 665482  Meeker Middle School  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A8Norpoint Force 2 vs.CFSC Hays - B038

Bracket - Sunday, December 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665484  Curtis High School  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A3UP Thunder 0F vs.LSDSC Lakewood United 03
Forfeited Game
0
 665483  Saghalie Middle School  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5FWFC B03 Chaos 5 vs.Vashon SeaDogs B03/042

Bracket - Saturday, December 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665485  Meeker Middle School  10:00 AM  1 A6 vs A3Norpoint Force   vs.LSDSC Lakewood United 03 
 665487  Southwood  10:00 AM  1 A8 vs A1CFSC Hays - B03 1 vs.Fircrest Eagles3

Bracket - Sunday, December 16, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 665488  Vashon High School  02:00 AM  1 A5 vs A4Vashon SeaDogs B03/04   vs.UP Thunder 
 665486  Foster High School  01:00 PM  HS A7 vs A2TUSK FC B03 3 vs.FWFC B03 Chaos1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.